LIVE
NIVESH STREET_
LIVE MARKET INTELLIGENCE
NIFTY 50 25,181.80 +1.38%SENSEX 72,472.33 +1.23%BANK NIFTY 55,256.65 +1.36%INDIA VIX 14.38 -0.42%GOLD ₹1,21,540 +0.61%BTC/USD $112,480 +2.14%USD/INR 88.42 -0.08%CRUDE $84.16 +0.94%NIFTY 50 25,181.80 +1.38%SENSEX 72,472.33 +1.23%BANK NIFTY 55,256.65 +1.36%INDIA VIX 14.38 -0.42%GOLD ₹1,21,540 +0.61%BTC/USD $112,480 +2.14%USD/INR 88.42 -0.08%CRUDE $84.16 +0.94%
Live
NIFTY 5022,622.7▼ 0.44%
SENSEX72,781.89▼ 0.34%
BANK NIFTY55,316▼ 0.30%
NIFTY IT30,171▲ 1.14%
NIFTY MIDCAP16,997.35▲ 0.14%
INDIA VIX14.63▲ 3.61%
RELIANCE1,174.6▲ 0.68%
TCS2,304.9▲ 2.11%
HDFCBANK710.7▼ 0.46%
INFY1,088▲ 2.44%
ICICIBANK1,338.6▼ 1.59%
SBIN954.9▼ 0.22%
BHARTIARTL1,794.6▼ 0.66%
ITC261.5▲ 0.19%
LT3,642▼ 0.90%
AXISBANK1,264.6▼ 0.30%
KOTAKBANK438.05▼ 0.22%
HINDUNILVR1,895.5▲ 1.07%
Gold (24K)4,161.9▼ 0.37%
Silver56.15▼ 5.08%
Copper6.6▼ 1.12%
Crude Oil (Brent)104.42▼ 1.20%
Natural Gas3.26▼ 0.73%
USD/INR95.14▼ 0.15%
Bitcoin81,013.04▼ 2.51%
Ethereum2,365.84▼ 5.24%
Solana102.61▼ 3.86%
BNB717.4▼ 3.19%
XRP1.31▼ 4.24%
Cardano0.22▼ 6.24%
Dogecoin0.08▲ 5.56%
NIFTY 5022,622.7▼ 0.44%
SENSEX72,781.89▼ 0.34%
BANK NIFTY55,316▼ 0.30%
NIFTY IT30,171▲ 1.14%
NIFTY MIDCAP16,997.35▲ 0.14%
INDIA VIX14.63▲ 3.61%
RELIANCE1,174.6▲ 0.68%
TCS2,304.9▲ 2.11%
HDFCBANK710.7▼ 0.46%
INFY1,088▲ 2.44%
ICICIBANK1,338.6▼ 1.59%
SBIN954.9▼ 0.22%
BHARTIARTL1,794.6▼ 0.66%
ITC261.5▲ 0.19%
LT3,642▼ 0.90%
AXISBANK1,264.6▼ 0.30%
KOTAKBANK438.05▼ 0.22%
HINDUNILVR1,895.5▲ 1.07%
Gold (24K)4,161.9▼ 0.37%
Silver56.15▼ 5.08%
Copper6.6▼ 1.12%
Crude Oil (Brent)104.42▼ 1.20%
Natural Gas3.26▼ 0.73%
USD/INR95.14▼ 0.15%
Bitcoin81,013.04▼ 2.51%
Ethereum2,365.84▼ 5.24%
Solana102.61▼ 3.86%
BNB717.4▼ 3.19%
XRP1.31▼ 4.24%
Cardano0.22▼ 6.24%
Dogecoin0.08▲ 5.56%
MARKETS 1h ago

Can Zetwerk Manufacturing IPO deliver long-term growth for high-risk investors?

Economic Times Markets
Published 15 Oct 2026, 01:08 am IST
Can Zetwerk Manufacturing IPO deliver long-term growth for high-risk investors?<br>ETMarkets.com

The promoter group's stake will reduce to 15.4% after the IPO from 20.7%.

Can Zetwerk Manufacturing IPO deliver long-term growth for high-risk investors?<br>ET Bureau

Business

Incorporated in 2017 and backed by investors such as Peak XV Partners, Accel India, and Lightspeed India Partners, Zetwerk unites own manufacturing and third-party supplies using a proprietary technology platform, Zetwerk OS. Apart from finished products, it also sources industrial commodities including ferrous and non-ferrous metals from third party suppliers for its customers enabling cost-effective procurement under the ecosystem segment. The company operates a 'universal factory' model combining a network of 6,979 third-party suppliers across 26 countries with 26 owned manufacturing facilities across four countries including India, Spain, USA and Germany.

Financials

Revenue from operations increased 13.4% annually to 15,913.3 crore between FY24 and FY26. The operating margin before depreciation and amortisation (Ebitda margin) was 2.7% in FY26, 2.9% in FY25 and 0.8% in FY24.

Net loss widened to ₹1,606.2 crore in FY26 from ₹370.7 crore in FY25 and ₹917.9 crore in FY24. In the June quarter, revenue grew 55.4% to ₹4,117.9 crore while net loss reduced to ₹733 crore from ₹1,368.5 crore year-on-year.

Valuation

While the company has grown revenue rapidly over the past three years, it works on wafer thin operating margin and continues to report net losses. Given these factors and that it outsources much to fulfil its order book, investors may wait to see clarity in financials.
Originally reported by Economic Times Markets.Source: economictimes.indiatimes.com
Coming Soon
Nivesh Street Terminal — Every Indian market, one intelligent screen.
Nivesh Street

India's live market intelligence hub. Real-time NSE / BSE prices, IPO analysis, DRHP repository, commodities, crypto, real estate and market mood tracking.

Follow
© 2026 Nivesh Street. Data via public exchange feeds & RSS aggregators. Educational content only — not investment advice. Editor Access